"Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, Water Supply, Plumbing, Environmental Technologies, Pools and Renewable Energy - Aquatherm Tashkent 2020"
NEC "Uzexpocentre", Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan resumes international flights starting from 15th june 2020.
Starting June 15, by the decision of the Special Republican Commission on the preparation of a program of measures to prevent the spread of coronavirus, Uzbekistan resumes international flights.
Flights are resumed only with those countries where there is an improvement in the sanitary-epidemiological situation. At the same time, diplomats, consuls and their families, specialists of foreign companies working in Uzbekistan in investment projects, people crossing the country by transit, foreign citizens registered in Uzbekistan and citizens of Uzbekistan registered abroad can use the services of air transportation.
People are also allowed to fly in and fly away for treatment, visiting seriously ill families and relatives, and in order to continue studies or work abroad.
The Commission has identified requirements for flights from different countries. In particular, flights to Uzbekistan from Japan, South Korea and China are considered “green” – those who arrive from there and stayed in these countries at least 14 days before the flight are exempted from quarantine measures. Flights from the European Union countries, Malaysia, Thailand and Singapore are considered “yellow” – those who arrived from these countries and stayed there at least 14 days before the flight must undergo 14-day home quarantine. All passengers traveling from the UAE, Turkey, Iran, Afghanistan, Russia and other countries must be quarantined for 14 days.
Compliance with all sanitary rules and regulations is mandatory for all flights.