NEC "Uzexpocentre", Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Amal Baqer, Senior Executive Export Market Development Department Dubai Export (UAE
We are coming here to UzBuild for 5 years. It is very fruitful for our company. This exhibition always help us to enter the market, penetrate and build our foundation here. Therefore, it is always a good experience so far. The organization has been great, and year by year, we can see the growth of exhibition and we can see the number of visitors also growing. The quality of visitors also great. In addition, all companies have positive feedbacks of the exhibition.
Kutlugmurod Zukhridinov, Head of Foreign Economic Activities Department, VERO Group (Uzbekistan)
Our company is engaged in production of polypropylene pipes and fittings for hot- and cold-water supply, as well as pipes and fittings for sewage. We highly value the UzBuild Exhibition and are regular participants in the events organized by Iteca Exhibitions.
Oleg Shaparenko, Director MIRT (Ukraine)
I would like to express my gratitude to the organizers. We plan to participate in the exhibition next year, too; probably, we will slightly change the format of our exposition and come up with different products. The outcomes of the exhibition will become visible a little later, but still the overall impression of our exhibiting is quite positive.
Gunay Aliyeva, Namtash Sales Manager (Turkey)
Our company produces vibrocompression equipment, and this is our debut at UzBuild. We really like the fact that the exhibition is quite lively, and we will definitely participate in the exhibition next year. Thank you very much!
Svetlana Bushkovskaya, Senior Sales Manager SloPlast (Russia)
We represent a Russian manufacturer of laminated plastics. This is our debut participation in UzBuild exhibition. The exhibition has been great! We observe a large number of visitors. We showcase facade and interior solutions and wall cladding products. As the exhibition has been very successful and productive, we have a great desire to participate in the exhibitions in future and would like to thank the organizers.
Victor Nikiforov, Sales Manager, Vostok Division, PAO Severstal (Russia)
This year we have taken part in the Business Programme of the Exhibition and Conference. The participation has been meaningful and effective. I would like to mention the high level of the speaker participants; there were fascinating professional discussions. The reports of Uzbekistan public authority representatives made a particularly good impression. Next year, we will definitely participate in the business part of the exhibition, as well